chat-icon
Round Eye Supply
0 Product $0.00
Shopping Cart

Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10GB, 3 ft., Aqua

TRPN82001M image 1
$17.28/EA Add to Cart
List Price $19.20
You Save $1.92 - 10.00%
Add to Wish List
Add to Favorites
Email This Page
Item #: TRPN82001M
  • Designed for 10GB Ethernet applications.
  • Ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects.
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 cable.
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm.
  • Low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) aqua jacket.
Ships via UPS
  • SPECIAL ORDER ITEM - Contact Customer Support!
Product Information
Designed for 10GB Ethernet applications. Provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable. Allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. It is ideally suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects. Cable is backward compatible with legacy LANs. Cable Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cable; Connector/Port/Interface: Two LC; For Device Type: Network; Connects Devices (From/To): Hardware in 10 Base-T and 100 Base-T Networks.

Warranty: Manufacturer's lifetime warranty.

UPC037332134677
UNSPSC26121620
MPNN820-01M
UNSPSC26121620

Also Consider

Family

Recently Viewed Items

Enterprise eCommerce Powered by Logicblock